Life University

Private university in Marietta, Georgia

303 Users like

Life University
Life University Logo
Life University Logo
Former names
Life Chiropractic College
TypePrivate university
Established1974 (1974)
PresidentRobert Scott
Academic staff
183
Students2,692
Undergraduates718
Postgraduates1,974
Location, ,
United States

33°55′57″N 84°30′52″W / 33.9325°N 84.5145°W / 33.9325; -84.5145Coordinates: 33°55′57″N 84°30′52″W / 33.9325°N 84.5145°W / 33.9325; -84.5145
ColorsLife University Green, Bolt yellow,
AthleticsNAIA
NicknameRunning Eagles
Websitewww.life.edu

Life University is a private university focused on training chiropractors and located in Marietta, Georgia. It was established in 1974 by chiropractor Sid E. Williams.[citation needed]


Search News


Where can I visit?

  • Cobb County, Georgia

    County in Georgia, United States

  • Fair Oaks, Georgia

    CDP in Georgia, United States

  • Marietta, Georgia

    City in Georgia, United States

  • Smyrna, Georgia

    City in Georgia, United States

  • WGHR (Georgia)

    Former radio station in Marietta, Georgia

  • Southern Polytechnic State University

    Former state university in Marietta, Georgia, United States

  • Big Chicken

    KFC restaurant in Marietta, Georgia

  • Georgia Northeastern Railroad
  • Cobb County Public Library System
  • Six Flags White Water

How do I get there?


Life University

Share this page